Japs Transport Bus Schedule, Terminal and Contact Details | 2024

Japs Transport Bus

Japs Transport Bus Terminal, Bus Schedule, Contact Details

Japs Transport Contact Number

You can contact Japs Transport Bus at these mobile / landline numbers or via Facebook:

Japs Transport Contact Number:
Terminal:
Facebook:

Commutetour Page: https://ph.commutetour.com/travel/transport/bus/japs-transport

Share to:

NOTICE: The fares and schedules listed here may subject to change without prior notice. Pls check with the bus companies for the updated details here.

CommuteTour is in no way affiliated with any of the buses listed on any of its pages.

Ads are showing to support the maintenance of this website.
You can also support by donating https://ph.commutetour.com/donate/
You can also Book your hotels using the Affiliate links such as Agoda, Booking.com and Klook

Fare increase starting October 8, 2023

TransportNew Min FareAfter 4kmAfter 5km
Traditional jeep₱13₱1.80
Modern jeep₱15₱2.20
Ordinary City Bus ₱15₱2.25
Ordinary Provincial Bus₱15₱1.90
Aircon City Bus₱15₱2.64
Aircon Provincial Bus (Deluxe)₱15₱2.10
Aircon Provincial Bus (Super deluxe)₱2.35
Aircon Provincial Bus Luxury₱2.90
LTFRB Fare Increase effective October 4, 2022

For exact fares, you may contact the bus operators directly: commutetour.com/travel/transport/bus/bus-contact-number/

PlatformLink
Facebookfacebook.com/commutetour
Youtubeyoutube.com/@commutetour
Instagraminstagram.com/commutetour/
Tiktoktiktok.com/@commutetour
Messengerm.me/commutetour
Email[email protected]
Redditreddit.com/user/CommuteTour_Official/
Contact Commute Tour
SUBSCRIBE to my channel

Updated:

Japs Transport Bus Terminal

  • Batangas City Grand Terminal
  • Calamba

Japs Transport Bus Schedule



OriginDestinationScheduleFareNotesTransport
Batangas CityCalamba4:00 AM to 8:00 PM₱129Japs Transport
Batangas CitySto Tomas Batangas4:00 AM to 8:00 PM₱125Japs Transport
Batangas CityTanauan4:00 AM to 8:00 PM₱108Japs Transport
Batangas CityTurbina4:00 AM to 8:00 PM₱129Japs Transport
CalambaBatangas City4:00 AM to 8:00 PM₱129Japs Transport
CalambaSto Tomas Batangas4:00 AM to 8:00 PMJaps Transport
CalambaTanauan4:00 AM to 8:00 PMJaps Transport
CalambaTurbina4:00 AM to 8:00 PMJaps Transport
Lipa CityBatangas City4:00 AM to 8:00 PMJaps Transport
Lipa CityCalamba4:00 AM to 8:00 PMJaps Transport
Lipa CitySto Tomas Batangas4:00 AM to 8:00 PMJaps Transport
Lipa CityTurbina4:00 AM to 8:00 PMJaps Transport
TurbinaBatangas City4:00 AM to 8:00 PM₱129Japs Transport
TurbinaLipa City4:00 AM to 8:00 PMJaps Transport
TurbinaTanauan4:00 AM to 8:00 PMJaps Transport
Bus Schedule

Japs Transport Bus Route

Batangas City to Calamba
Batangas City to Sto Tomas Batangas
Batangas City to Tanauan
Batangas City to Turbina
Calamba to Batangas City
Calamba to Sto Tomas Batangas
Calamba to Tanauan
Calamba to Turbina
Lipa City to Batangas City
Lipa City to Calamba
Lipa City to Sto Tomas Batangas
Lipa City to Turbina
Turbina to Batangas City
Turbina to Lipa City
Turbina to Tanauan

Terminal Blogs